Dulquer Salmaan

Dulquer Salmaan is an Indian Film actor who predominantly works in Malayalam cinema. He is the son of actor Mammootty. Dulquer made his debut with the Malayalam film Second Show (2012) for which he received the Filmfare  Award for Best Male Debut. He also received award for his Tamil debut Vaayai Moodi Pesavum (2014). He won the Kerala State Film Award for Best Actor for his performance in Charlie (2015).

Name :

Dulquer Salmaan

Birthday :

1986-07-28

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Kochi, Kerala, India

Popularity :

1.568

Also Known As :

Dulquar Salman, DQ, ദുൽഖർ സൽമാൻ

Homepage :

http://dulquer.com/

Cast by Dulquer Salmaan