Vijay Sethupathi

Vijay Sethupathi is an Indian film actor, who appears in Tamil films. Vijay Sethupathi has started acting in 2005 action film Pudhupettai in a small role as Dhanush's friend. He has acted in many short films for the TV show 'Nalaya Iyakunar' for Kalaignar TV. He gained acclaim by portraying negative character in the film Sundarapandian and the lead role in the thriller film Pizza which has made him gain stardom.

Name :

Vijay Sethupathi

Birthday :

1978-01-16

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Rajapalayam, Tamil Nadu, India

Popularity :

1.06

Also Known As :

Vijaya Gurunatha Sethupathi, Vijay Sethupathy

Homepage :

Cast by Vijay Sethupathi