Yu Shimamura

a Japanese voice actress from Tokyo, Japan. She was formerly affiliated with Office Kaoru from 2005–08 and is now affiliated with Ken Production.[1] She has had main roles in several anime shows including as Akiko in Bungo Stray Dogs, Haruka Haruno / Cure Flora in Go! Princess PreCure, Toru Takagami in Our Home's Fox Deity, and Faylin in Tanken Driland Sennen no Maho. She provides supporting character voices for Annie Leonhardt in Attack on Titan, Kaoru in Aldnoah.Zero, and Aida in Gundam Reconguista in G. Her work in video games includes voicing Princess Zelda in The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword and The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild.

Name :

Yu Shimamura

Birthday :

1985-04-18

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Popularity :

2.086

Also Known As :

Yū Shimamura, 嶋村 侑, Yuu Shimamura

Homepage :

http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/talent/member.php?mem=w27

Cast by Yu Shimamura