Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Mary Elizabeth Winstead (born November 28, 1984) is an American actress. Winstead has primarily been called a scream queen because of her roles in the horror films Final Destination 3, Black Christmas, Death Proof, and The Thing. She has also branched out into other genre films Sky High, Bobby, Live Free or Die Hard, Make It Happen, and Scott Pilgrim vs. the World. She was nominated for a Young Artist Award for her performance in Passions, and received a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination as part of the cast of Bobby.

Name :

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Birthday :

1984-11-28

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA

Popularity :

19.435

Also Known As :

메리 엘리자베스 윈스테드

Homepage :

Cast by Mary Elizabeth Winstead