Song Kang-ho

Song Kang-ho first worked in plays, entering a troupe. He started working in films as a supporting actor in minor roles. He made the breakthrough in 'Green Fish' in a supporting role with had a major impact. In 'No. 3' he actually created a syndrome from his role, when people started imitating his acting.

Name :

Song Kang-ho

Birthday :

1967-01-17

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Gimhae, South Gyeongsang, South Korea

Popularity :

7.103

Also Known As :

송강호, Song Kang Ho, Song Kangho, 宋康昊, ソン・ガンホ, Сон Кан Хо, Song Gang-ho, Сун Ган-ху, سونگ کانگ-هو, سونغ كانغ هو

Homepage :

Cast by Song Kang-ho