Lo Meng

Lo Mang (Chinese: 羅莽, born Lo Hin Lam on 23 July 1952) is a Hong Kong based veteran martial artist. Primarily known for starring in Shaw Brothers kung fu movies during the latter part of the 1970s and into the 1980s. He is a member of the famous ensemble known as the Venom Mob who were renowned for their martial arts and acting skills.

Name :

Lo Meng

Birthday :

1956-07-23

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Hong Kong

Popularity :

1.685

Also Known As :

La Mãng, Lo Mang, Johnson Law, Turbo Law, Ramone Law, Law Mong, Law Mon, Lo Mong, Law Kwan-Lam, Ramon Lo, Luo Mang, Monk Law, Law Monk, Law Meng, 羅莽

Homepage :

http://hkmdb.com/db/people/view.mhtml?id=4391&display_set=eng

Cast by Lo Meng