Lauren German

Lauren German (born November 29, 1978) is an American actress, known for her role as the hitchhiker in the 2003 remake of The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, as well as for starring in the 2007 film Hostel: Part II, in which she plays one of the lead characters. She is also known for her role in A Walk to Remember, in which she plays a popular and jealous ex-girlfriend named Belinda.

Name :

Lauren German

Birthday :

1978-11-29

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Huntington Beach, California, USA

Popularity :

2.081

Also Known As :

Lauren Christine German, Лоурен Герман, Лорен Кристина Джерман

Homepage :

Cast by Lauren German