Octavia Spencer

Octavia Lenora Spencer is an American actress, author, and producer. She is the recipient of several accolades, including an Academy Award, a British Academy Film Award, a Golden Globe Award, and three Screen Actors Guild Awards. She is one of two black actresses to have received three Academy Award nominations, the first black actress to receive two consecutive Academy Award nominations in back-to-back years, and the first black actress to receive an Academy Award nomination after previously winning.

Name :

Octavia Spencer

Birthday :

1972-05-25

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Montgomery, Alabama, USA

Popularity :

5.206

Also Known As :

Octavia L. Spencer, Octavia Spenser, Октавія Спенсер, Октавія Ленора Спенсер, Οκτάβια Σπένσερ

Homepage :

Cast by Octavia Spencer