Ikue Otani

Ikue Otani is a Japanese voice actress and singer, most famous for providing the voice of Pikachu in Pokémon. She took pregnancy leave from her work from January to May 2006, but her voice credit for Pikachu did not change, as her voice has been recorded many times.

Name :

Ikue Otani

Birthday :

1965-08-18

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Popularity :

8.338

Also Known As :

大谷育江, Ikue Ohtani, Ikue Ōtani, Ikue Ôtani, Ikue Ootani

Homepage :

https://mausu.net/talent/otani-ikue.html

Cast by Ikue Otani