Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (born July 27, 1970) is a Danish actor. He received his education at Statens Teaterskole in Copenhagen in 1993, and his breakthrough in Danish film came with the 1994 hit Nattevagten (Nightwatch). He played Detective John Amsterdam on the Fox television series New Amsterdam. He also appeared as Frank Pike in the 2009 Fox television film Virtuality, which was originally intended as a pilot. He currently stars as Ser Jaime Lannister in the HBO series Game of Thrones, based on George R. R. Martin's A Song of Ice and Fire series of fantasy novels.

Name :

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Birthday :

1970-07-27

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Rudkobing, Denmark

Popularity :

6.389

Also Known As :

니콜라이 코스터-왈도

Homepage :

Cast by Nikolaj Coster-Waldau