Chris Evans

Christopher Robert "Chris" Evans (born June 13, 1981) is an American actor and filmmaker. Evans is best known for his superhero roles, as Captain America in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, and as Human Torch in Fantastic Four. In 2015, he made his directorial debut with the romantic drama Before We Go.

Name :

Chris Evans

Birthday :

1981-06-13

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Sudbury, Massachusetts, USA

Popularity :

20.961

Also Known As :

كريس إيفانز, 크리스 에반스, Крис Эванс, คริส อีแวนส์, 克里斯·埃文斯, クリス・エヴァンス, Кріс Еванс, Christopher Robert "Chris" Evans, Christopher Robert Evans, Κρις Έβανς, Κρίστοφερ Ρόμπερτ Έβανς

Homepage :

Cast by Chris Evans