Amy Morton

Amy Morton (born January 1, 1958) is an American actress and director, best known for her work in theatre. She was nominated two times for a Tony Award for Best Actress in a Play for her performances in August: Osage County and Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?. She is currently starring as Sergeant Trudy Platt in the NBC drama series Chicago P.D.

Name :

Amy Morton

Birthday :

1958-01-01

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Popularity :

1.844

Also Known As :

Amy C. Morton

Homepage :

Cast by Amy Morton