Sharon Stone

Sharon Yvonne Stone is an American actress, film producer, and former fashion model. She achieved international recognition for her role in the erotic thriller Basic Instinct. She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actress and won a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Motion Picture Drama for her performance in Casino.

Name :

Sharon Stone

Birthday :

1958-03-10

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA

Popularity :

4.151

Also Known As :

Sahron Stone, 샤론 스톤, Σάρον Στόουν

Homepage :

Cast by Sharon Stone